Cisco GPL (Global Price List) 2012, Popular Cisco Products’ Latest GPL

Recently, Cisco updated its GPL for a large part of Cisco hardware. Here, we can check part of popular Cisco products’ GPL. Which one is your focus…?

Product/Партномер Product Description/Описание GPL New GPL
CISCO888-K9 Cisco888 G.SHDSL Sec Router w/ ISDN B/U $749.00
CISCO1811/K9 Dual Ethernet Security Router with V.92 Modem Backup $1,295.00
CISCO1921/K9 C1921 Modular Router, 2 GE, 2 EHWIC slots, 512DRAM, IP Base $1,195.00
CISCO1941/K9 Cisco 1941 w/2 GE,2 EHWIC slots,256MB CF,512MB DRAM,IP Base $1,595.00
CISCO2901/K9 Cisco 2901 w/2 GE,4 EHWIC,2 DSP,256MB CF,512MB DRAM, IP Base $1,995.00
CISCO2911/K9 Cisco 2911 w/3 GE,4 EHWIC,2 DSP,1 SM,256MB CF,512MB DRAM,IPB $2,695.00
CISCO2921/K9 Cisco 2921 w/3 GE,4 EHWIC,3 DSP,1 SM,256MB CF,512MB DRAM,IPB $3,695.00
CISCO2951/K9 Cisco 2951 w/3 GE,4 EHWIC,3 DSP,2 SM,256MB CF,512MB DRAM,IPB $7,500.00
CISCO3925/K9 Cisco 3925 w/SPE100(3GE,4EHWIC,4DSP,2SM,256MBCF,1GBDRAM,IPB) $9,500.00
CISCO3945/K9 Cisco 3945 w/SPE150(3GE,4EHWIC,4DSP,4SM,256MBCF,1GBDRAM,IPB) $13,000.00
CISCO1941-SEC/K9 Cisco 1941 Security Bundle w/SEC license PAK $2,495.00
CISCO2901-SEC/K9 Cisco 2901 Security Bundle w/SEC license PAK $2,895.00
CISCO2911-SEC/K9 Cisco 2911 Security Bundle w/SEC license PAK $3,595.00
CISCO2921-SEC/K9 Cisco 2921 Security Bundle w/SEC license PAK $4,595.00
CISCO2951-SEC/K9 Cisco 2951 Security Bundle w/SEC license PAK $8,395.00
CISCO3925-SEC/K9 Cisco 3925 Security Bundle w/SEC license PAK $10,895.00
CISCO3945-SEC/K9 Cisco 3945 Security Bundle w/SEC license PAK $14,395.00
WS-C2960-8TC-L Catalyst 2960 8 10/100 + 1 T/SFP LAN Base Image $895.00
WS-C2960-24TT-L Catalyst 2960 24 10/100 + 2 1000BT LAN Base Image $1,295.00
WS-C2960-48TT-L Catalyst 2960 48 10/100 + 2 1000BT LAN Base Image $2,495.00
WS-C2960-24TC-L Catalyst 2960 24 10/100 + 2 T/SFP LAN Base Image $1,295.00
WS-C2960-48TC-L Catalyst 2960 48 10/100 + 2 T/SFP LAN Base Image $2,495.00
WS-C2960-24PC-L Catalyst 2960 24 10/100 PoE + 2 T/SFP   LAN Base Image $2,495.00
WS-C2960-48PST-L Catalyst 2960 48 10/100 PoE + 2 1000BT +2 SFP LAN Base Image $4,495.00
WS-C2960-24-S Catalyst 2960 24 10/100   LAN Lite Image $725.00
WS-C2960-24PC-S Catalyst 2960 24 10/100 PoE + 2 T/SFP LAN Lite Image $1,795.00
WS-C2960-48PST-S Catalyst 2960 48 10/100 PoE + 2 1000BT +2 SFP LAN Lite Image $3,095.00
WS-C2960G-8TC-L Catalyst 2960 7 10/100/1000 + 1 T/SFP LAN Base $1,395.00
WS-C2960G-24TC-L Catalyst 2960 24 10/100/1000, 4 T/SFP LAN Base Image $3,795.00
WS-C2960G-48TC-L Catalyst 2960 48 10/100/1000,  4 T/SFP  LAN Base Image $6,895.00
WS-C2960S-48FPD-L Catalyst 2960S 48 GigE PoE 740W, 2 x 10G SFP+ LAN Base $9,495.00
WS-C2960S-48LPD-L Catalyst 2960S 48 GigE PoE 370W, 2 x 10G SFP+ LAN Base $8,495.00
WS-C2960S-24PD-L Catalyst 2960S 24 GigE PoE 370W, 2 x 10G SFP+ LAN Base $5,495.00
WS-C2960S-48TD-L Catalyst 2960S 48 GigE, 2 x 10G SFP+ LAN Base $6,995.00
WS-C2960S-24TD-L Catalyst 2960S 24 GigE, 2 x 10G SFP+ LAN Base $4,495.00
WS-C2960S-48FPS-L Catalyst 2960S 48 GigE PoE 740W, 4 x SFP LAN Base $7,495.00
WS-C2960S-48LPS-L Catalyst 2960S 48 GigE PoE 370W, 4 x SFP LAN Base $6,495.00
WS-C2960S-24PS-L Catalyst 2960S 24 GigE PoE 370W, 4 x SFP LAN Base $3,995.00
WS-C2960S-48TS-L Catalyst 2960S 48 GigE, 4 x SFP LAN Base $4,995.00
WS-C2960S-24TS-L Catalyst 2960S 24 GigE, 4 x SFP LAN Base $2,995.00
WS-C2960S-48TS-S Catalyst 2960S 48 GigE, 2 x SFP LAN Lite $3,595.00
WS-C2960S-24TS-S Catalyst 2960S 24 GigE, 2 x SFP LAN Lite $1,995.00
WS-C3560-8PC-S Catalyst 3560 Compact 8 10/100 PoE + 1 T/SFP; IP Base Image $1,395.00
WS-C3560G-24TS-S Catalyst 3560 24 10/100/1000T + 4 SFP + IPB Image $4,795.00 $5,300.00
WS-C3560G-48TS-S Catalyst 3560 48 10/100/1000T + 4 SFP + IPB Image $7,995.00 $8,800.00
WS-C3560G-24PS-S Catalyst 3560 24 10/100/1000T PoE + 4 SFP + IPB Image $5,595.00 $6,200.00
WS-C3560G-48PS-S Catalyst 3560 48 10/100/1000T PoE + 4 SFP + IPB Image $9,495.00 $10,500.00
WS-C3560G-24TS-E Catalyst 3560 24 10/100/1000T + 4 SFP + IPS Image $8,790.00 $9,700.00
WS-C3560G-48TS-E Catalyst 3560 48 10/100/1000T + 4 SFP + IPS Image $11,990.00 $13,200.00
WS-C3560G-24PS-E Catalyst 3560 24 10/100/1000T PoE + 4 SFP + IPS Image $9,590.00 $10,600.00
WS-C3560G-48PS-E Catalyst 3560 48 10/100/1000T PoE + 4 SFP + IPS Image $13,490.00 $14,900.00
WS-C3560V2-24TS-S Catalyst 3560V2 24 10/100 + 2 SFP + IPB (Standard) Image $2,995.00
WS-C3560V2-48TS-S Catalyst 3560V2 48 10/100 + 4 SFP + IPB (Standard) Image $4,995.00
WS-C3560V2-24PS-S Catalyst 3560V2 24 10/100 PoE + 2 SFP + IPB (Standard) Image $3,795.00
WS-C3560V2-48PS-S Catalyst 3560V2 48 10/100 PoE + 4 SFP + IPB (Standard) Image $6,495.00
WS-C3560V2-24TS-E Catalyst 3560V2 24 10/100 + 2 SFP + IPS (Enhanced) Image $4,990.00
WS-C3560V2-48TS-E Catalyst 3560V2 48 10/100 + 4 SFP + IPS (Enhanced) Image $6,990.00
WS-C3560V2-24PS-E Catalyst 3560V2 24 10/100 PoE + 2 SFP + IPS (Enhanced) Image $5,790.00
WS-C3560V2-48PS-E Catalyst 3560V2 48 10/100 PoE + 4 SFP + IPS (Enhanced) Image $8,490.00
WS-C3560E-24TD-S Catalyst 3560E 24 10/100/1000+2*10GE(X2),265W,IPB s/w $5,995.00 $6,600.00
WS-C3560E-48TD-S Catalyst 3560E 48 10/100/1000+2*10GE(X2),265W,IPB s/w $11,995.00 $13,200.00
WS-C3560E-24PD-S Catalyst 3560E 24 10/100/1000 PoE+2*10GE(X2),750W,IPB s/w $6,795.00 $7,500.00
WS-C3560E-48PD-S Catalyst 3560E 48 10/100/1000 PoE+2*10GE(X2),750W,IPB s/w $13,495.00 $14,900.00
WS-C3560E-24TD-E Catalyst 3560E 24 10/100/1000+2*10GE(X2),265W,IPS s/w $9,990.00 $11,000.00
WS-C3560E-48TD-E Catalyst 3560E 48 10/100/1000+2*10GE(X2),265W,IPS s/w $15,990.00 $17,600.00
WS-C3560E-24PD-E Catalyst 3560E 24 10/100/1000 PoE+2*10GE(X2),750W,IPS s/w $10,790.00 $11,900.00
WS-C3560E-48PD-E Catalyst 3560E 48 10/100/1000 PoE+2*10GE(X2),750W,IPS s/w $17,490.00 $19,300.00
WS-C3560X-24T-L Catalyst 3560X 24 Port Data LAN Base $3,400.00
WS-C3560X-48T-L Catalyst 3560X 48 Port Data LAN Base $6,100.00
WS-C3560X-24P-L Catalyst 3560X 24 Port PoE LAN Base $4,200.00
WS-C3560X-48P-L Catalyst 3560X 48 Port PoE LAN Base $7,600.00
WS-C3560X-48PF-L Catalyst 3560X 48 Port Full PoE LAN Base $8,600.00
WS-C3560X-24T-S Catalyst 3560X 24 Port Data IP Base $4,300.00
WS-C3560X-48T-S Catalyst 3560X 48 Port Data IP Base $7,500.00
WS-C3560X-24P-S Catalyst 3560X 24 Port PoE IP Base $5,100.00
WS-C3560X-48P-S Catalyst 3560X 48 Port PoE IP Base $9,000.00
WS-C3560X-48PF-S Catalyst 3560X 48 Port Full PoE IP Base $10,000.00
WS-C3750G-12S-S Catalyst 3750 12 SFP + IPB Image $7,995.00 $8,800.00
WS-C3750G-24T-S Catalyst 3750 24 10/100/1000T + IPB Image $5,995.00 $6,600.00
WS-C3750G-24TS-S1U Catalyst 3750 24 10/100/1000 + 4 SFP + IPB Image; 1RU $6,995.00 $7,700.00
WS-C3750G-48TS-S Catalyst 3750 48 10/100/1000T + 4 SFP + IPB Image $13,995.00 $15,400.00
WS-C3750G-24PS-S Catalyst 3750 24 10/100/1000T PoE + 4 SFP + IPB Image $7,795.00 $8,600.00
WS-C3750G-48PS-S Catalyst 3750 48 10/100/1000T PoE + 4 SFP + IPB Image $15,495.00 $17,100.00
WS-C3750G-12S-E Catalyst 3750 12 SFP + IPS Image $11,990.00 $13,200.00
WS-C3750G-24T-E Catalyst 3750 24 10/100/1000T + IPS Image $9,990.00 $11,000.00
WS-C3750G-24TS-E1U Catalyst 3750 24 10/100/1000 + 4 SFP + IPS Image; 1RU $10,990.00 $12,100.00
WS-C3750G-48TS-E Catalyst 3750 48 10/100/1000T + 4 SFP + IPS Image $21,990.00 $24,200.00
WS-C3750G-24PS-E Catalyst 3750 24 10/100/1000T PoE + 4 SFP + IPS Image $11,790.00 $13,000.00
WS-C3750G-48PS-E Catalyst 3750 48 10/100/1000T PoE + 4 SFP + IPS Image $23,490.00 $25,900.00
WS-C3750V2-24TS-S Catalyst 3750V2 24 10/100 + 2 SFP Standard Image $3,995.00
WS-C3750V2-48TS-S Catalyst 3750V2 48 10/100 + 4 SFP Standard Image $6,995.00
WS-C3750V2-24PS-S Catalyst 3750V2 24 10/100 PoE + 2 SFP Enhanced Image $4,795.00
WS-C3750V2-48PS-S Catalyst 3750V2 48 10/100 PoE + 4 SFP Standard Image $8,495.00
WS-C3750V2-24TS-E Catalyst 3750V2 24 10/100 + 2 SFP Enhanced Image $5,990.00
WS-C3750V2-48TS-E Catalyst 3750V2 48 10/100 + 4 SFP Enhanced Image $8,990.00
WS-C3750V2-24PS-E Catalyst 3750V2 24 10/100 PoE + 2 SFP Enhanced Image $6,790.00
WS-C3750V2-48PS-E Catalyst 3750V2 48 10/100 PoE + 4 SFP Enhanced Image $10,490.00
WS-C3750E-24TD-S Catalyst 3750E 24 10/100/1000+2*10GE(X2),265W,IPB s/w $9,495.00 $10,500.00
WS-C3750E-48TD-S Catalyst 3750E 48 10/100/1000+2*10GE(X2),265W,IPB s/w $18,995.00 $20,900.00
WS-C3750E-24PD-S Catalyst 3750E 24 10/100/1000 PoE+2*10GE(X2),750W,IPB s/w $10,295.00 $11,400.00
WS-C3750E-48PD-S Catalyst 3750E 48 10/100/1000 PoE+2*10GE(X2),1150W,IPS s/w $20,495.00 $22,600.00
WS-C3750E-24TD-E Catalyst 3750E 24 10/100/1000+2*10GE(X2),265W,IPS s/w $13,490.00 $14,900.00
WS-C3750E-48TD-E Catalyst 3750E 48 10/100/1000+2*10GE(X2),265W,IPS s/w $26,990.00 $29,700.00
WS-C3750E-24PD-E Catalyst 3750E 24 10/100/1000 PoE+2*10GE(X2),750W,IPS s/w $14,290.00 $15,800.00
WS-C3750E-48PD-E Catalyst 3750E 48 10/100/1000 PoE+2*10GE(X2),750W,IPS s/w $28,490.00 $31,400.00
WS-C3750X-24T-L Catalyst 3750X 24 Port Data LAN Base $5,200.00
WS-C3750X-48T-L Catalyst 3750X 48 Port Data LAN Base $8,900.00
WS-C3750X-24P-L Catalyst 3750X 24 Port PoE LAN Base $6,000.00
WS-C3750X-48P-L Catalyst 3750X 48 Port PoE LAN Base $10,400.00
WS-C3750X-48PF-L Catalyst 3750X 48 Port Full PoE LAN Base $11,400.00
WS-C3750X-12S-S Catalyst 3750X 12 Port GE SFP IP Base $10,000.00
WS-C3750X-12S-E Catalyst 3750X 12 Port GE SFP IP Services $14,000.00
WS-C3750X-24S-S Catalyst 3750X 24 Port GE SFP IP Base $20,000.00
WS-C3750X-24S-E Catalyst 3750X 24 Port GE SFP IP Services $30,000.00
WS-C3750X-24T-S Catalyst 3750X 24 Port Data IP Base $6,500.00
WS-C3750X-48T-S Catalyst 3750X 48 Port Data IP Base $11,500.00
WS-C3750X-24P-S Catalyst 3750X 24 Port PoE IP Base $7,300.00
WS-C3750X-48P-S Catalyst 3750X 48 Port PoE IP Base $13,000.00
WS-C3750X-48PF-S Catalyst 3750X 48 Port Full PoE IP Base $14,000.00
ASA5505-BUN-K9 ASA 5505 Appliance with SW, 10 Users, 8 ports, 3DES/AES $595.00
ASA5505-50-BUN-K9 ASA 5505 Appliance with SW, 50 Users, 8 ports, 3DES/AES $845.00
ASA5505-UL-BUN-K9 ASA 5505 Appliance with SW, UL Users, 8 ports, 3DES/AES $995.00
ASA5505-SEC-BUN-K9 ASA 5505 Sec Plus Appliance with SW, UL Users, HA, 3DES/AES $1,695.00
ASA5510-BUN-K9 ASA 5510 Appliance with SW, 5FE,3DES/AES $3,495.00
ASA5510-SEC-BUN-K9 ASA 5510 Security Plus Appl with SW, HA, 2GE+3FE, 3DES/AES $4,495.00
ASA5520-BUN-K9 ASA 5520 Appliance with SW, HA, 4GE+1FE, 3DES/AES $7,995.00
ASA5540-BUN-K9 ASA 5540 Appliance with SW, HA, 4GE+1FE, 3DES/AES $16,995.00
ASA5550-BUN-K9 ASA 5550 Appliance with SW, HA, 8GE+1FE, 3DES/AES $19,995.00
AIR-WLC2106-K9 2100 Series WLAN Controller for up to 6 Lightweight Aps $2,495.00
AIR-WLC2112-K9 2100 Series WLAN Controller for up to 12 Lightweight Aps $4,795.00
AIR-WLC2125-K9 2100 Series WLAN Controller for up to 25 Lightweight Aps $8,995.00
AIR-WLC4402-12-K9 4400 Series WLAN Controller for up to 12 Lightweight APs $9,995.00
AIR-BR1310G-A-K9 Aironet 1310 Outdoor AP/Br w/ Integrated Antenna, FCC Config $1,299.00
AIR-AP1131AG-A-K9 802.11a, .11g AP, Int Radios, Ants, FCC Cnfg $699.00
AIR-AP1131AG-E-K9 802.11a, .11g AP, Int Radios, Ants, ETSI Cnfg $699.00
AIR-AP1131AG-C-K9 802.11a, .11g AP, Int Radios, Ants, China Cnfg $699.00
AIR-LAP1131AG-C-K9 802.11ag LWAPP AP Integrated Antennas China Cnfg $699.00
AIR-AP1131G-A-K9 802.11g Integrated Auto AP; Int Antennas; FCC Cnfg $499.00
AIR-AP1131G-E-K9 802.11g Integrated Auto AP; Int Antennas; ETSI Cnfg $499.00
AIR-LAP1131G-A-K9 802.11g Integrated Unified AP; Int Antennas; FCC Cnfg $499.00
AIR-LAP1131G-E-K9 802.11g Integrated Unified AP; Int Antennas; ETSI Cnfg $499.00
AIR-AP1141N-E-K9 802.11g/n Fixed Auto AP; Int Ant; E Reg Domain $795.00
AIR-AP1242AG-E-K9 802.11a/g Non-modular IOS AP; RP-TNC; ETSI Cnfg $899.00
AIR-AP1242AG-A-K9 802.11a/g Non-modular IOS AP; RP-TNC; FCC Cnfg $899.00
AIR-AP1242AG-C-K9 802.11a/g Non-modular IOS AP; RP-TNC; China Cnfg $899.00
AIR-LAP1242AG-C-K9 802.11ag LWAPP AP Dual 2.4,5GHz RP-TNC China Cnfg $899.00
AIR-AP1242G-A-K9 802.11g Integrated Auto AP; RP-TNC; FCC Cnf $699.00
AIR-AP1242G-E-K9 802.11g Integrated Auto AP; RP-TNC; ETSI Cnf $699.00
AIR-LAP1242G-A-K9 802.11g only Unified AP; RP-TNC; FCC Cnfg $699.00
AIR-LAP1242G-E-K9 802.11g only Unified AP; RP-TNC; ETSI Cnfg $699.00
AIR-AP1252AG-A-K9 802.11a/g/n-d2.0 2.4/5-GHz Mod Auto AP; 6 RP-TNC; FCC $1,299.00
AIR-AP1252AG-E-K9 802.11a/g/n-d2.0 2.4/5-GHz Mod Auto AP; 6 RP-TNC; ETSI $1,299.00
VIC2-2E/M Two-port Voice Interface Card – EandM $400.00
VIC2-2FXO Two-port Voice Interface Card – FXO (Universal) $440.00
VIC2-4FXO Four-port Voice Interface Card – FXO (Universal) $880.00
VIC3-2FXS/DID Two-Port Voice Interface Card- FXS and DID $440.00
VIC3-4FXS/DID Four-Port Voice Interface Card – FXS and DID $880.00
VWIC2-1MFT-G703 1-Port 2nd Gen Multiflex Trunk Voice/WAN Int. Card – G.703 $1,980.00
VWIC2-2MFT-G703 2-Port 2nd Gen Multiflex Trunk Voice/WAN Int. Card – G.703 $3,300.00
VWIC3-1MFT-G703 1-Port 3rd Gen Multiflex Trunk Voice/WAN Int. Card – G.703 $1,980.00
VWIC3-2MFT-G703 2-Port 3rd Gen Multiflex Trunk Voice/WAN Int. Card – G.703 $3,300.00
VWIC2-1MFT-T1/E1 1-Port 2nd Gen Multiflex Trunk Voice/WAN Int. Card  – T1/E1 $1,430.00
VWIC2-2MFT-T1/E1 2-Port 2nd Gen Multiflex Trunk Voice/WAN Int. Card – T1/E1 $2,200.00
VWIC3-1MFT-T1/E1 1-Port 3rd Gen Multiflex Trunk Voice/WAN Int. Card – T1/E1 $1,430.00
VWIC3-2MFT-T1/E1 2-Port 3rd Gen Multiflex Trunk Voice/WAN Int. Card – T1/E1 $2,200.00
VWIC3-4MFT-T1/E1 4-Port 3rd Gen Multiflex Trunk Voice/WAN Int. Card – T1/E1 $4,400.00
X2-10GB-LR 10GBASE-LRM X2 Module $4,000.00
X2-10GB-SR 10GBASE-SR X2 Module $1,995.00
SFP-10G-LR 10GBASE-SR SFP Module $3,995.00
SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE-LR SFP Module $1,495.00
PVDM3-16 16-channel high-density voice and video DSP module $800.00
PVDM3-64 64-Channel Packet Voice/Fax DSP Module $3,200.00
NM-HD-2V Two-slot IP Communications Voice/Fax Network Module $1,100.00
GLC-LH-SM GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver $995.00
GLC-SX-MM GE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver $500.00
GLC-T 1000BASE-T SFP $395.00
HWIC-1FE 1-port 10/100 Routed Port HWIC $900.00
HWIC-2FE Two 10/100 routed port HWIC $1,450.00
HWIC-1T 1-Port Serial WAN Interface Card $400.00
HWIC-2T 2-Port Serial WAN Interface Card $700.00
HWIC-4T 4-Port Serial HWIC $2,800.00
HWIC-4ESW Four port 10/100 Ethernet switch interface card $425.00
HWIC-1CE1T1-PRI 1 port channelized T1/E1 and PRI HWIC (data only) $2,600.00
HWIC-2CE1T1-PRI 2 port channelized T1/E1, and PRI HWIC (data only) $4,200.00
HWIC-1GE-SFP GigE High Speed WIC With One SFP Slot $2,000.00
C2960S-STACK Catalyst 2960S FlexStack Stack Module optional for LAN Base $1,500.00
C3KX-NM-10G Catalyst 3K-X 10G Network Module $2,500.00
C3KX-NM-1G Catalyst 3K-X 1G Network Module option PID $500.00
C3KX-PWR-715WAC= Catalyst 3K-X 715W AC Power Supply $1,000.00
C3KX-PWR-350WAC= Catalyst 3K-X 350W AC Power Supply $500.00
AIR-CT2504-5-K9 $2,495.00 $1,295.00
AIR-CT2504-15-K9 $4,995.00 $3,895.00
AIR-CT2504-25-K9 $8,995.00 $6,495.00
AIR-CT2504-50-K9 Cisco888 G.SHDSL Sec Router w/ ISDN B/U $12,995.00 $12,995.00

NOTE: The full list of Cisco GPL for Cisco Products you can see here: Cisco GPL(Global Price List)-2012 download

More Cisco News and Tips

Cisco Released Cisco ASA Software 9.0

Four Main Memory Areas in a Cisco Router

New Cisco ASA Clustering Feature Enables 320 Gbps Firewall

Share This Post

Post Comment