Hot & Trending ICT Products Recommend for You

DL380 Gen10

Do you know the hot and trending ICT products in 2020?

If you don’t have idea, we can recommend some products for you. Click this image below to learn details. Or download the list directly: Best Sellers 2020

best-sellers

In this post, you also can find a part of the list.

Top Cisco Routers in 2020

Rank Model Description Price (US$)
1 ASR1001-X Cisco ASR1000-series router, Build-in Gigabit Ethernet port, 6 x SFP ports, 2 x SFP+ ports, 2.5G system bandwidth 5589
2 ISR4331/K9 Cisco 4000 Router, 100Mbps-300Mbps system throughput, 3 WAN/LAN ports, 2 SFP ports, multi-Core CPU,1 service module slots, Security, Voice, WAAS, Intelligrnt WAN, OnePK, AVC 900
3 ISR4321/K9 50Mbps-100Mbps system throughput, 2 WAN/LAN ports, 1 SFP port, multi-Core CPU,2 NIM, Security, Voice, WAAS, Intelligent WAN, OnePK, AVC 599
4 ISR4431/K9 500Mbps-1Gbps system throughput, 4 WAN/LAN ports, 4 SFP ports, multi-Core CPU, Dual-power, Security, Voice, WAAS, Intelligrnt WAN, OnePK, AVC, separate control data and services CPUs 3302
5 ISR4331-SEC/K9 100Mbps-300Mbps system throughput, 3 WAN/LAN ports, 2 SFP ports, multi-Core CPU,1 service module slots, Security, Voice, WAAS, Intelligrnt WAN, OnePK, AVC 1488
6 ISR4451-X/K9 1-2G system throughput, 4 WAN/LAN ports, 4 SFP ports, 10 Core CPU, Security, Voice, WAAS, Intelligrnt WAN, OnePK, AVC, separate control data and services CPUs 5768
7 C881-K9 Cisco 881 Ethernet Security Router, SSL, VPN, Firewall, 4 switching ports 354
8 ISR4221/K9 35Mbps-75Mbps system throughput, 2 WAN/LAN ports, 1 SFP port, multi-Core CPU,2 NIM 399
9 CISCO1921/K9 Cisco ISR 1900 Series, Cisco 1921 Modular Router, 2 GE, 2 EHWIC slots, 512DRAM, IP Base 381
10 ASR1001 Cisco ASR1000-series router, QuantumFlow processor, 2.5G system bandwidth, WAN aggregation, SPA slot, SIP10, OTV, VPL, LISP 9350
11 CISCO1941/K9 Cisco 1941 Router w/2 GE,2 EHWIC slots,256MB CF,512MB DRAM,IP Base 378
12 C891F-K9 CISCO C891F-K9 small business branch router, 1 SFP, 4 POE, security, wireless controller, AVC, WAN optimization, multimedia collaboration 588
13 CISCO2911/K9 Cisco 2911 router w/3 GE,4 EHWIC,2 DSP,1 SM,256MB CF,512MB DRAM,IPB 1718
14 ISR4331-V/K9 100Mbps-300Mbps system throughput, 3 WAN/LAN ports, 2 SFP ports, multi-Core CPU,1 service module slots, Security, Voice, WAAS, Intelligrnt WAN, OnePK, AVC 1833
15 ASR1002-X Cisco ASR1000-series router, Build-in Gigabit Ethernet port, 5G system bandwidth, 6 x SFP ports 11103
16 ISR4351/K9 200Mbps-400Mbps system throughput, 3 WAN/LAN ports, 3 SFP ports, multi-Core CPU,2 service module slots, Security, Voice, WAAS, Intelligrnt WAN, OnePK, AVC 2099
17 CISCO2921/K9 Cisco 2921 Router w/3 GE,4 EHWIC,3 DSP,1 SM,256MB CF,512MB DRAM,IPB 1707
18 ISR4321-SEC/K9 50Mbps-100Mbps system throughput, 2 WAN/LAN ports, 1 SFP port, multi-Core CPU,2 NIM, Security, Voice, WAAS, Intelligent WAN, OnePK, AVC 998
19 ISR4321-V/K9 50Mbps-100Mbps system throughput, 2 WAN/LAN ports, 1 SFP port, multi-Core CPU,2 NIM,  Voice Bundle, WAAS, Intelligent WAN, OnePK, AVC 1193
20 ISR4431-SEC/K9 500Mbps-1Gbps system throughput, 4 WAN/LAN ports, 4 SFP ports, multi-Core CPU, Dual-power, Security, Voice, WAAS, Intelligrnt WAN, OnePK, AVC, separate control data and services CPUs 4694

Click here to learn Best Cisco Routers Recommendations.

Top Cisco Switches in 2020

Rank Model Description Price(US$)
1 WS-C2960X-24PS-L Catalyst 2960-X 24 GigE PoE 370W, 4 x 1G SFP, LAN Base 760
2 WS-C2960X-48FPS-L Catalyst 2960-X 48 GigE PoE 740W, 4 x 1G SFP, LAN Base 1697
3 WS-C2960X-24TS-L Catalyst 2960-X 24 GigE, 4 x 1G SFP, LAN Base 582
4 WS-C2960X-48TS-L Catalyst 2960-X 48 GigE, 4 x 1G SFP, LAN Base 1000
5 WS-C2960X-48FPD-L Catalyst 2960-X 48 GigE PoE 740W, 2 x 10G SFP+, LAN Base 1980
6 C2960X-STACK Catalyst 2960-X FlexStack Plus Stacking Module 280
7 WS-C2960X-48LPS-L Catalyst 2960-X 48 GigE PoE 370W, 4 x 1G SFP, LAN Base 1499
8 C3850-NM-2-10G Cisco 3850 Series Network Module C3850-NM-2-10G 2 x 10GE Network Module 635
9 WS-C2960X-24PD-L Catalyst 2960-X 24 GigE PoE 370W, 2 x 10G SFP+, LAN Base 1195
10 WS-C3850-12S-S Cisco Catalyst C3850-12S Switch Layer 3 – 12 SFP – IP Base – Wireless controller – managed- stackable 2798
11 WS-C3850-48P-S Cisco Catalyst C3850-48P Switch Layer 3 – 48 * 10/100/1000 Ethernet POE+ ports – IP Base – managed- stackable 4078
12 WS-C2960X-48TD-L Catalyst 2960-X 48 GigE, 2 x 10G SFP+, LAN Base 1569
13 C3850-NM-4-10G Cisco 3850 Series Network Module C3850-NM-4-10G 4 x 10GE Network Module 999
14 WS-C3850-24XS-S Cisco Catalyst C3850-24XS-S Switch Layer 3 – 24 SFP/SFP+ – 1G/10G – IP Base – Wireless controller – managed- stackable 5997
15 WS-C3850-12XS-S Cisco Catalyst C3850-12XS-S Switch Layer 3 – 12 SFP/SFP+ – 1G/10G – IP Base – Wireless controller – managed- stackable 4516
16 WS-C3850-24T-S Cisco Catalyst 3850 24 Port IP Base 1632
17 WS-C3850-24P-S Cisco Catalyst C3850-24P Switch Layer 3 – 24 * 10/100/1000 Ethernet POE+ ports – IP Base – managed- stackable 2150
18 WS-C2960X-48LPD-L Catalyst 2960-X 48 GigE PoE 370W, 2 x 10G SFP+ LAN Base 1751
19 WS-C3850-48T-S Cisco Catalyst C3850-48T Switch Layer 3 – 48 * 10/100/1000 Ethernet ports – IP Base – managed- stackable 3167
20 C3KX-NM-10G C3KX-NM-10G Network Modules Catalyst 3560-X, 3750-X Series Catalyst 3K-X 10G Network Module option PID 974

Click here to learn Best Cisco Switches Recommendations.

Top Huawei Products in 2020

Rank Model Description Price(US$)
1 OMXD30000 Huawei Optical Transceiver OMXD30000,SFP+,10G,Multi-mode Module(850nm,0.3km,LC) 97
2 AR169F AR169F,VDSL over POTS with bonding WAN,1GigabitEthernet COMBO WAN,4GigabitEthernet LAN,1 USB 465
3 OSX010000 Optical Transceiver,SFP+,10G,Single-mode Module(1310nm,10km,LC) 105
4 S5720-52X-PWR-SI-AC Huawei S5720-52X-PWR-SI Bundle(48 Ethernet 10/100/1000  PoE+ ports,4 10 Gig SFP+,with 500W AC power) 1060.9
5 S5720-28X-PWR-SI-AC Huawei S5720-28X-PWR-SI Bundle(24 Ethernet 10/100/1000  PoE+ ports,4 of which are dual-purpose 10/100/1000 or SFP,4 10 Gig SFP+,with 500W AC power) 898
6 S5720-28P-PWR-LI-AC 24 Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports,4 Gig SFP,PoE+,370W POE AC power support,overseas 669
7 S6720-30C-EI-24S-AC Huawei S6720-30C-EI-24S Bundle(24 10 Gig SFP+,2 40 Gig QSFP+ interface,with 1 interface slot,with 600W AC power supply) 2296.9
8 AP4050DN Huawei  AP4050DN 802.11ac Wave 2, 2 x 2 MIMO, and two spatialstreams AP 133.9
9 S5720-52X-PWR-LI-AC S5720-52X-PWR-LI-AC(48 Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports,4 10 Gig SFP+,PoE+,370W POE AC 110/220V) 1133
10 SFP-GE-LX-SM1310 Optical Transceiver,eSFP,GE,Single-mode Module(1310nm,10km,LC) 92
11 S6720-54C-EI-48S-AC Huawei S6720-54C-EI-48S Bundle(48 10 Gig SFP+,2 40 Gig QSFP+ interface,with 1 interface slot,with 600W AC power supply) 3723.45
12 SFP-1000BaseT 1000BASE-T (RJ45) SFP Electrical Module,Auto Negotiate,100m 87
13 ES0W2PSA0150 150W AC Power Module(Black) 154
14 AP6050DN AP6050DN Mainframe(11ac wave2,indoor,4x4Dual Band,Built-in Antenna,USB) 432
15 S5720-36C-EI-AC S5720-36C-EI-AC(28 Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports,4 of which are dual-purpose 10/100/1000 or SFP,4 10 Gig SFP+, 1 interface slot,with 150W AC) 576.8
16 AR2220E AR2220E,3GE WAN(1GE Combo),2 USB,4 SIC,2 WSIC,1 DSP DIMM,150W AC Power 1153
17 S5720-52P-PWR-LI-AC 48 Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports, 4 Gig SFP, PoE+, 370W POE AC power support, Overseas 978
18 AR1220EVW Huawei AR1220EVW,2GE COMBO,8GE LAN,802.11b/g/n AP,2 USB,2 SIC,build-in 32-channel DSP,PoE Power Adapter
19 S5720-28X-PWR-LI-AC S5720-28X-PWR-LI-AC(24 Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports,4 10 Gig SFP+,PoE+,370W POE AC 110/220V) 751
20 S5720-28P-LI-AC 24 Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports, 4 Gig SFP, AC power support, Overseas 288

Click here to learn Best Huawei Products Recommendations.

Top HPE Products in 2020

Rank Model Description Price(US$)
1 815100-B21 HPE 32GB (1x32GB) Dual Rank x4 DDR4-2666 CAS-19-19-19 Registered Smart Memory Kit 225
2 805351-B21 HPE 32GB (32GB) Dual Rank x4 DDR4-2400 CAS-17-17-17 Registered Memory Kit 451
3 726719-B21 HP 16GB (1x16GB) Dual Rank x4 DDR4-2133 CAS-15-15-15 Registered Memory Kit:ProLiant Servers – Memory Gen 9 255
4 J9150D Aruba 10G SFP+ LC SR 300m MMF XCVR:Aruba Aruba Campus Transceivers 196
5 881457-B21 HPE 2.4TB SAS 12G Enterprise 10K SFF (2.5in) SC 3yr Wty 512e Digitally Signed Firmware HDD 385
6 655710-B21 HPE 1TB SATA 6G Midline 7.2K SFF (2.5in) SC 1yr Wty Digitally Signed Firmware HDD 275
7 J9538A Aruba 8-port 10GbE SFP+ v2 zl Module
8 805349-B21 HPE 16GB 1Rx4 PC4-2400T-R Kit:ProLiant Servers – Memory Gen 9 242
9 J8177D Aruba 1G SFP RJ45 T 100m Cat5e XCVR (5 Units) 760
10 875503-B21 HPE 240GB SATA 6G Read Intensive SFF (2.5in) SC 3yr Wty Digitally Signed Firmware SSD 185
11 830824-B21 HPE Smart Array P408i-p SR Gen10 (8 Internal Lanes/2GB Cache) 12G SAS PCIe Plug-in Controller 465
12 815101-B21 HPE 64GB 4Rx4 PC4-2666V-L Smart Kit 1279
13 P9D93A HPE StoreFabric SN1100Q 16Gb Single Port Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter
14 826691-B21 HPE DL380 Gen10 Box1/2 Cage Bkpln Kit
15 P06420-B21 HPE ProLiant DL380 Gen10 4110 2.1GHz 8-core 1P 16GB-R P408i-a 8SFF 500W PS Performance Server 2079
16 804398-B21 HPE Smart Array E208e-p SR Gen10 Ctrlr
17 455883-B21 HPE BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ SR Transceiver:BladeSystem Accessories – Networking 130
18 872481-B21 HPE 1.8TB SAS 12G Enterprise 10K SFF (2.5in) SC 3yr Wty 512e Digitally Signed Firmware HDD 317
19 JL259A Aruba 2930F 24G 4SFP Switch 637
20 581311-001 600GB hot-plug dual-port SAS hard disk drive – 6Gb/s transfer rate, 10,000 RPM, 2.5-inch small form factor (SFF) – For use with Gen7 or earlier models 219

Click here to learn Best HP/HPE Products Recommendations.

Top Fortinet Products in 2020

Rank Model Description Price(US$)
1 FG-60E 10 x GE RJ45 ports (including 7 x Internal Ports, 2 x WAN Ports, 1 x DMZ Port). Max managed FortiAPs (Total / Tunnel) 30 / 10 520
2 FG-100E 20 x GE RJ45 ports (including 2 x WAN ports, 1 x DMZ port, 1 x Mgmt port, 2 x HA ports, 14 x switch ports), 2 x Shared Media pairs (Including 2 x GE RJ45 ports, 2 x SFP slots). Max managed FortiAPs (Total / Tunnel) 64 / 32 1534
3 FG-200E 18 x GE RJ45 (including 2 x WAN ports, 1 x MGMT port, 1 X HA port, 14 x switch ports), 4 x GE SFP slots. SPU NP6Lite and CP9 hardware accelerated. 2674
4 FG-30E 5 x GE RJ45 ports (Including 1 x WAN port, 4 x Switch ports),Max managed FortiAPs (Total / Tunnel) 2 / 2 345
5 FG-300E 18 x GE RJ45 ports (including 1 x MGMT port, 1 X HA port, 16 x switch ports), 16 x GE SFP slots, SPU NP6 and CP9 hardware accelerated 5922
6 SP-FG1240B-PS AC power supply for FG-1200D, FG-1240B, FG-1500D, FG-1500DT, FG-3040B and FG-3140B
7 FG-500E Fortinet FG-500E 2 x 10GE SFP+ slots, 10 x GE RJ45 ports (including 1 x MGMT port, 1 X HA port, 8 x switch ports), 8 x GE SFP slots, SPU NP6 and CP9 hardware accelerated
8 FG-TRAN-SFP+SR 10 GE SFP+ transceiver module, short range for all systems with SFP+ and SFP/SFP+ slots
9 FG-600D Fortinet FG-600D 2 x 10GE SFP+ slots, 8 x GE RJ45 ports, 8 x GE SFP slots, SPU NP6 and CP8 hardware accelerated, 120GB onboard SSD storage
10 FG-100E-BDL FG-100E Hardware plus 1 year 8×5 FortiCare and FortiGuard Unified (UTM) Protection 2585
11 FG-80E 14 x GE RJ45 ports (including 1 x DMZ port, 1 x Mgmt port, 1 x HA port, 12 x switch ports), 2 x Shared Media pairs (Including 2 x GE RJ45 ports, 2 x SFP slots). Max managed FortiAPs (Total/Tunnel) 32/16 801
12 FS-124E L2+ managed POE switch with 24GE +4SFP, 12 port POE with max 185W limit and smart fan temperature control 204
13 FS-224E Fortinet FortiSwitch-224E Layer 2/3 FortiGate switch controller compatible switch with 24 x GE RJ45 ports, 4 x GE SFP 434
14 FG-50E 7 x GE RJ45 ports (Including 2 x WAN port, 5 x Switch ports),Max managed FortiAPs (Total / Tunnel) 10 / 5 441
15 FG-1500D Fortinet FG-1500D 8 x 10GE SFP+ slots, 16 x GE SFP slots, 18 x GE RJ45 ports (including 16 x ports, 2 x management/HA ports), SPU NP6 and CP8 hardware accelerated, 480GB SSD onboard storage
16 FG-301E 18 x GE RJ45 ports (including 1 x MGMT port, 1 X HA port, 16 x switch ports), 16 x GE SFP slots, SPU NP6 and CP9 hardware accelerated, 2x 240GB onboard SSD storage. 7880
17 FS-224E-POE Layer 2/3 FortiGate switch controller compatible PoE+ switch with 24 x GE RJ45 ports, 4 x GE SFP, with automatic Max 180W POE output limit 510
18 FG-60E-BDL FG-60E Hardware plus 1 year 8×5 FortiCare and FortiGuard Unified (UTM) Protection 946
19 FG-1000D Fortinet FG-1000D 2 x 10GE SFP+ slots, 16 x GE SFP Slots, 16 x GE RJ45 ports, 2 x GE RJ45 Management ports, SPU NP6 and CP8 hardware accelerated, 1 x 256GB SSD onboard storage, dual AC power supplies
20 FG-100F 22x GE RJ45 ports (including 2x WAN ports, 1x DMZ port, 1x Mgmt port, 2x HA ports, 16x switch ports with 4 SFP port shared media), 4 SFP ports, 2x 10 GE SFP+ FortiLinks, dual power supplies redundancy. Max managed FortiAPs (Total / Tunnel) 64 / 32.

Click here to learn Best Fortinet Products Recommendations.

Top Juniper Products in 2020

Rank Model Description Price(US$)
1 MX204 MX204 chassis with 3 fan trays and 2 power supplies incl.  Junos 10595
2 SRX300 SRX300 (Hardware Only, require SRX300-JSB or SRX300-JSE to complete the System) with 8GE (w 2x SFP), 4G RAM, 8G Flash. Includes external power supply and cable. RMK not included 281
3 SRX340 SRX340 (Hardware Only, require SRX340-JSB or SRX340-JSE to complete the System) with 16GE (w 8x SFP), 4G RAM, 8G Flash and 4x MPIM slots. Includes internal power supply, cable and RMK 883
4 EX4300-48P EX4300, 48-Port 10/100/1000BaseT PoE-plus + 1100W AC PS 3321
5 SRX320 SRX320 (Hardware Only, require SRX320-JSB or SRX320-JSE to complete the System)  with 8GE (w 2x SFP), 4G RAM, 8G Flash and 2x MPIM slots. Includes external power supply and cable. RMK not included 458
6 EX3400-48P EX3400 48-port 10/100/1000BaseT PoE+, 4 x 1/10G SFP/SFP+, 2 x 40G QSFP+, redundant fans, front-to-back airflow, 1 AC PSU JPSU-920-AC-AFO included (optics sold separately) 2243
7 MX-MPC3E-3D MPC3 with support for 100GE, 40GE and 10GE interfaces, L2.5 features, Optics sold separately.
8 SRX345 SRX345 (Hardware Only, require SRX345-JSB or SRX345-JSE to complete the System) with 16GE (w 8x SFP), 4G RAM, 8G Flash and 4x MPIM slots. Includes internal power supply, cable and RMK 1060
9 MX-MPC2E-3D 2xTrio Chipset Enhanced MPC, port queuing, price includes full scale L2/L2.5 and reduced scale L3 features
10 MIC-3D-20GE-SFP 20-Port Gigabit Ethernet MIC with SFP

Click here to learn Best Juniper Products Recommendations.

Learn More in the whole list now! If you want to order products, please contact us via sales@router-switch.com.

Related Topics:

Top 10 Router, Switch, Firewall and Others of Cisco 2019

Replacement Products of Cisco EOS & EOL Products

125 Articles, Datasheets, FAQ, Comparison and More of Cisco Catalyst Switches

Share This Post

Post Comment