Top 10 Router, Switch, Firewall and Others of Cisco 2019

Flash Sale 2020

New year has come. For reference, we collect 2019 top sales lists of Cisco in this post, including top 10 Cisco routers 2019, top 10 Cisco switches 2019, top 10 Cisco firewalls 2019, etc. The data is from google search, our sales volume and customers always asked. These lists can help purchase Cisco products in 2020.

Top 10 Cisco Routers 2019

Rank Model Description
1 ASR1001-X Cisco ASR1000-series router, Build-in Gigabit Ethernet port, 6 x SFP ports, 2 x SFP+ ports, 2.5G system bandwidth
2 ISR4331/K9 Cisco 4000 Router, 100Mbps-300Mbps system throughput, 3 WAN/LAN ports, 2 SFP ports, multi-Core CPU,1 service module slots, Security, Voice, WAAS, Intelligrnt WAN, OnePK, AVC
3 ISR4321/K9 50Mbps-100Mbps system throughput, 2 WAN/LAN ports, 1 SFP port, multi-Core CPU,2 NIM, Security, Voice, WAAS, Intelligent WAN, OnePK, AVC
4 ISR4431/K9 500Mbps-1Gbps system throughput, 4 WAN/LAN ports, 4 SFP ports, multi-Core CPU, Dual-power, Security, Voice, WAAS, Intelligrnt WAN, OnePK, AVC, separate control data and services CPUs
5 ISR4331-SEC/K9 100Mbps-300Mbps system throughput, 3 WAN/LAN ports, 2 SFP ports, multi-Core CPU,1 service module slots, Security, Voice, WAAS, Intelligrnt WAN, OnePK, AVC
6 ISR4451-X/K9 1-2G system throughput, 4 WAN/LAN ports, 4 SFP ports, 10 Core CPU, Security, Voice, WAAS, Intelligrnt WAN, OnePK, AVC, separate control data and services CPUs
7 C881-K9 Cisco 881 Ethernet Security Router, SSL, VPN, Firewall, 4 switching ports
8 ISR4221/K9 35Mbps-75Mbps system throughput, 2 WAN/LAN ports, 1 SFP port, multi-Core CPU,2 NIM
9 CISCO1921/K9 Cisco ISR 1900 Series, Cisco 1921 Modular Router, 2 GE, 2 EHWIC slots, 512DRAM, IP Base
10 ASR1001 Cisco ASR1000-series router, QuantumFlow processor, 2.5G system bandwidth, WAN aggregation, SPA slot, SIP10, OTV, VPL, LISP

Top 10 Cisco Switches 2019

Rank Model Description
1 WS-C2960X-24PS-L Catalyst 2960-X 24 GigE PoE 370W, 4 x 1G SFP, LAN Base
2 WS-C2960X-48FPS-L Catalyst 2960-X 48 GigE PoE 740W, 4 x 1G SFP, LAN Base
3 WS-C2960X-24TS-L Catalyst 2960-X 24 GigE, 4 x 1G SFP, LAN Base
4 WS-C2960X-48TS-L Catalyst 2960-X 48 GigE, 4 x 1G SFP, LAN Base
5 WS-C2960X-48FPD-L Catalyst 2960-X 48 GigE PoE 740W, 2 x 10G SFP+, LAN Base
6 C2960X-STACK Catalyst 2960-X FlexStack Plus Stacking Module
7 WS-C2960X-48LPS-L Catalyst 2960-X 48 GigE PoE 370W, 4 x 1G SFP, LAN Base
8 C3850-NM-2-10G Cisco 3850 Series Network Module C3850-NM-2-10G 2 x 10GE Network Module
9 WS-C2960X-24PD-L Catalyst 2960-X 24 GigE PoE 370W, 2 x 10G SFP+, LAN Base
10 WS-C3850-12S-S Cisco Catalyst C3850-12S Switch Layer 3 – 12 SFP – IP Base – Wireless controller – managed- stackable

Top 10 Cisco Firewalls 2019

Rank Model Description
1 ASA5506-K9 Cisco ASA 5500-X Next Generation, ASA 5506-X, 8*GE ports, 1GE Mgmt, AC, 3DES/AES, AVC, FirePower, FireSIGHT, unlimited user nodes
2 ASA5516-FPWR-K9 ASA 5516-X with FirePOWER services, 8GE Data, 1GE Mgmt, AC, 3DES/AES
3 ASA5525-FPWR-K9 ASA 5525-X with FirePOWER Services, 8GE, AC, 3DES/AES, SSD
4 ASA5508-K9 Cisco ASA 5500-X Next Generation, ASA 5508-X, 8*GE ports, 1GE Mgmt, AC, 3DES/AES, AVC, FirePower, FireSIGHT, unlimited user nodes, 100 IPsec VPN, Active/Active, 80G SSD
5 FPR2110-NGFW-K9 Cisco Firepower 2110 NGFW Appliance
6 ASA5525-K9 Cisco ASA 5500 Edition Bundle ASA5525-K9 ASA 5525-X with SW, 8GE Data, 1GE Mgmt, AC, 3DES/AES
7 ASA5506-SEC-BUN-K9 Cisco ASA 5500-X Next Generation, ASA 5506-X, 8*GE ports, 1GE Mgmt, AC, 3DES/AES, AVC, FirePower, FireSIGHT, unlimited user nodes an Security Plus license L-ASA5506-SEC-PL= w/ HA, DMZ, VLAN trunk, more conns.
8 ASA5545-FPWR-K9 Cisco ASA 5500-X Next Generation, ASA5545-FPWR-K9, 8*GE ports, 1GE Mgmt, AC, 3DES/AES, AVC, FirePower, FireSIGHT, unlimited user nodes, 2500 IPsec VPN, Active/Active, 2 SSD
9 FPR2130-NGFW-K9 Cisco Firepower 2130 NGFW Appliance. 1U. 1 x NetMod Bay
10 ASA5512-K9 Cisco ASA 5500 Edition Bundle ASA5512-K9 ASA 5512-X with SW, 6GE Data, 1GE Mgmt, AC, 3DES/AES

Top 10 Cisco IP Phones 2019

Rank Model Description
1 CP-7821-K9 Cisco IP Phone 7821
2 CP-8841-K9 Cisco IP Phone CP-8841-K9, widescreen VGA,  High-quality Voice Communication, easy to use, cisco EnergyWise
3 CP-7841-K9 Cisco Unified IP Phone 7841 Cisco 7800 Unified IP Phone
4 CP-8851-K9 Cisco IP Phone CP-8851-K9, BYOD, widescreen VGA, Bluetooth, High-quality Voice Communication
5 CP-8821-K9-BUN Cisco Wireless IP Phone 8821 World mode, battery, power cord, power adapter, and country clip
6 CP-8811-K9 Cisco IP Phone CP-8811-K9, widescreen grayscale display,  High-quality Voice Communication, easy to use, cisco EnergyWise, cost-effective
7 CP-8845-K9 CP-8845-K9 Cisco 8800 IP Phone
8 CP-3905 Cisco Unified SIP Phone 3905, Charcoal, Standard Handset
9 CP-8865-K9 CP-8865-K9 Cisco 8800 IP Phone
10 CP-7945G Cisco Unified IP Phone 7945, Gig Ethernet, Color Cisco 7900 Unified IP Phone

Top 10 Cisco IP Phones 2019

Rank Model Description
1 AIR-AP2802I-E-K9 802.11ac Wave 2 AP w/CleanAir, 4×4:3, Internal Antenna, 2xGbE E Regulatory Domain
2 AIR-AP1832I-E-K9 802.11ac Wave 2 AP, 3×3:2, Internal Antenna, E Regulatory Domain
3 AIR-AP3802I-E-K9 802.11ac Wave 2 AP w/CleanAir, 4×43, Mod, Internal Antenna, mGig, E Regulatory Domain
4 AIR-AP1852I-E-K9 802.11ac Wave 2 Access Point, 4×4:4, Internal Antenna, E Regulatory Domain
5 AIR-AP2802E-E-K9 802.11ac Wave 2 AP w/CleanAir, 4×4:3, External Antenna, 2xGbE, E Regulatory Domain
6 AIR-AP2802I-B-K9 802.11ac Wave 2 AP w/CleanAir, 4×4:3, Internal Antenna, 2xGbE B Regulatory Domain
7 AIR-AP3802I-B-K9 802.11ac Wave 2 AP w/CleanAir, 4×4:3, Mod, Internal Antenna, mGig, B Regulatory Domain
8 AIR-AP1852E-E-K9 802.11ac Wave 2 Access Point, 4×4:4, External-Ant, E Regulatory Domain
9 AIR-AP1815I-E-K9 Cisco Aironet 1815i Series, Reg Domain E
10 AIR-CAP2602I-E-K9 Cisco Aironet 2600 AP AIR-CAP2602I-E-K9 802.11n CAP w/CleanAir; 3×4:3SS; Mod; Int Ant; E Reg Domain; Control base

Top 10 Cisco Modules & Cards 2019

Rank Model Description
1 C9300-NM-8X Catalyst 9300 8 x 10GE Network Module
2 WS-X4548-GB-RJ45 Catalyst 4500 Enhanced 48-Port 10/100/1000 Base-T (RJ-45) Linecard
3 HWIC-4ESW Four port 10/100 Ethernet switch interface card Cisco Router High-Speed WAN Interface card
4 WS-X6704-10GE Cat6500 4-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module (req. XENPAKs)
5 WS-X6748-SFP Cisco 7600 Ethernet Module / Catalyst 6500 48-port GigE Mod: fabric-enabled (Req. SFPs)
6 NIM-2GE-CU-SFP Cisco 4000 Series Integrated Services Router 2-Port Gigabit Ethernet WAN Modules NIM-2GE-CU-SFP.
7 EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU Cisco 1900 2900 3900 Router EHWIC WAN Card EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU
8 WS-X45-SUP7-E Catalyst 4500 E-Series Supervisor Engine 7-E, 848Gbps
9 NIM-2T 2-Port Serial WAN Interface card
10 EHWIC-VA-DSL-A Cisco 1900/2900/3900 Router EHWIC WAN Card EHWIC-VA-DSL-A

Top 10 Cisco Optical Transceivers 2019

Rank Model Description
1 SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP Module
2 GLC-LH-SMD Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM
3 GLC-SX-MMD Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM
4 GLC-T 1000BASE-T SFP
5 GLC-TE 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire
6 SFP-10G-SR-S 10GBASE-SR SFP Module, Enterprise-Class
7 GLC-SX-MM GE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver
8 GLC-LH-SM GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver
9 SFP-10G-ER Cisco 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Module for SMF
10 X2-10GB-ZR 10GBASE-ZR X2 Module

Top 10 Cisco Licneses 2019

Rank Model Description
1 LIC-CT3504-1A Cisco 3504 Wireless Controller 1 AP Adder License
2 FL-4330-PERF-K9 FL-4330-PERF-K9 Increases the performance from base performance 100 Mbps to 300 Mbps
3 FL-44-PERF-K9 FL-44-PERF-K9 Increases the performance from base performance 1 Gbps to 2 Gbps
4 SL-4330-SEC-K9 Security License for Cisco ISR 4330 Series
5 SL-44-SEC-K9 Security License for Cisco ISR 4400 Series
6 L-LIC-CT2504-5A Cisco 2500 License L-LIC-CT2504-5A 5 AP Adder Licenses for 2504 WLAN Controller (e-Delivery)
7 FL-4320-PERF-K9 FL-4320-PERF-K9 Increases the performance from base performance 50 Mbps to 100 Mbps
8 SL-4320-SEC-K9 Security License for Cisco ISR 4320 Series
9 SL-4330-APP-K9 AppX License (Paper) for Cisco 4331 (System)
10 L-LIC-CT5508-5A Cisco 5500 Wireless Controller License – L-LIC-CT5508-5A 5 AP Adder License for the 5508 Controller (eDelivery) for Cisco 5500

Do these lists help? Leave your comments now!

More Topics:

Empower Your Business with the TOP 10 Cisco Items

Top Aruba Access Switch Models, Which One will be Your Option?

Top-rated HPE DL380, DL360 Servers and MSA Storage

 

Share This Post

Post Comment