Top Aruba Access Switch Models, Which One will be Your Option?

For the customer who is going to invest for Small, Branch and remote sites we can go with the below models from HPE Aruba. These HPE Aruba Switches can be used in the Access and Core layer as for small sites. We collected the top Aruba Access Switch Models of 2530 Series, 2920 Series, 2930F Layer 3 Series, and 3810M Layer 3 Series. Which one will be your option? Let’s check it!

HPE Aruba 2530 Series
Product Number Description
J9772A Aruba 2530 48G PoE+ Switch
J9773A Aruba 2530 24G PoE+ Switch
J9775A Aruba 2530 48G Switch
J9776A Aruba 2530 24G Switch
HPE Aruba 2920 Series
Product Number Description
J9726A Aruba 2920-24G Switch
J9727A Aruba 2920 24G POE+ Switch
J9728A Aruba 2920 48G Switch
J9729A Aruba 2920 48G POE+ Switch
J9836A Aruba 2920-48G-POE+ 740W Switch
J9731A HPE 2920 2-Port 10GbE SFP+ Module
J9732A HPE 2920 2-port 10GBASE-T Module
J9733A HPE 2920 2-Port Stacking Module
HPE Aruba 2930F Layer 3 Switch
Product Number Description
JL258A Aruba 2930F 8G PoE+ 2SFP+ Switch
JL259A Aruba 2930F 24G 4SFP Switch
JL256A Aruba 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+ Switch
JL557A Aruba 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP 740W Switch
JL558A Aruba 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+ 740W Switch
JL261A Aruba 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP Switch
JL253A Aruba 2930F 24G 4SFP+ Switch
JL260A Aruba 2930F 48G 4SFP Switch
JL262A Aruba 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP Switch
JL255A Aruba 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP+ Switch
JL254A Aruba 2930F 48G 4SFP+ Switch
HPE Aruba 3810M Layer 3 Switch
Product Number Description
JL071A Aruba 3810M 24G 1-slot Switch
JL075A Aruba 3810M 16SFP+ 2-slot Switch
Aruba Switch Transceivers
Product Number Description
J4858D Aruba 1G SFP LC SX 500m MMF XCVR
J9150D Aruba 10G SFP+ LC SR 300m MMF XCVR
J9283D Aruba 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 3m DAC Cable
J4858C HPE X121 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver
J4859C HPE X121 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver

If you are interested in the above HPE Aruba Access Switches or other HPE Network Products, welcome Inquiry!

More Related Topics:

ARUBA CAMPUS AND BRANCH SWITCHING SOLUTION

Share This Post

Post Comment