Aruba J4858D: Redefining Data Transmission for Modern Businesse

2023 SEASON SALE Networking and Security Showcase In-stock ICT products at exclusive discounts
Introduction:

In today’s fast-paced digital landscape, seamless and high-speed connectivity is crucial for businesses to stay competitive. This is where the Aruba J4858D 1G SFP LC SX 500m MMF Transceiver shines. This compact yet powerful transceiver offers a solution to the growing demand for efficient data transmission. Today, we will explore the remarkable features of the Aruba J4858D, how it addresses common networking challenges, and why it’s the go-to choice for businesses seeking optimized connectivity solutions.

Solving Networking Challenges with Aruba J4858D:

Unmatched Speed and Performance: The Aruba J4858D is designed to provide exceptional data transfer speeds with its 1G SFP LC SX configuration. This allows businesses to experience lag-free and uninterrupted data flow, ensuring seamless communication across their network.

Long-Distance Connectivity: With a reach of up to 500m over OM2 MMF (Multimode Fiber), the Aruba J4858D empowers businesses to establish connections over extended distances. This is particularly valuable in large office spaces or campus environments where seamless connectivity is paramount.

Reliable Connectivity: Businesses cannot afford downtime due to unreliable network components. The Aruba J4858D is built to offer consistent and reliable connectivity, minimizing disruptions and ensuring smooth operations.

Easy Installation: The compact design of the Aruba J4858D ensures easy installation and integration into existing networking setups. This translates to reduced setup time and minimal disruption to business operations.

Cost-Effective Solution: The Aruba J4858D eliminates the need for complex and expensive network upgrades. Its compatibility with existing infrastructure makes it a cost-effective solution for businesses looking to enhance their network performance.

J4858D Specification
J4858D Specification
Product name (SKU) Aruba 1G SFP LC SX 500m MMF XCVR (J4858D)
DOM – Digital Optical Monitoring (4×4 part #) Yes

(1990-4395 &

1990-4415)

Central wl (nm) 850
Fiber mode MMF
Fiber diameter (µm) | Modal bandwidth (MHz*km) | Transmission distance 50/125 | 500 (OM2), 400 | 550 m (1804.46 ft), 500 m (1640.42 ft)
62.5/125 | 200 (OM1), 160 | 275 m (902.23 ft), 220 m (721.78 ft)
Optical parameters (dBm)

Transmit power

–9.5 to 0
Optical parameters (dBm)

Receive power

–17 to –3
Product dimensions (H x W x D) 0.6 x 2.2 x 0.5 in
Weight 0.1 lb
Why Choose Router-switch.com for Aruba J4858D:

For businesses seeking top-tier networking solutions, Router-switch.com offers an extensive range of Aruba products, including the Aruba J4858D 1G SFP LC SX 500m MMF Transceiver. As a trusted provider of networking equipment, Router-switch.com ensures genuine products with high-quality performance. With their user-friendly interface and secure payment options, Router-switch.com provides a seamless purchasing experience, making it the ideal destination for businesses seeking networking excellence.

Conclusion:

The Aruba J4858D 1G SFP LC SX 500m MMF Transceiver from Router-switch.com offers businesses a powerful solution to their connectivity challenges. With its remarkable speed, long-distance capabilities, and reliability, the Aruba J4858D enhances network performance, leading to increased efficiency and productivity.

Are you interested in the product? Welcome to learn details and check the price on Router-switch.com, and please feel free to check the the Aruba J4858D datasheet there.

Do you have any question about the Aruba J4858D price?

Contact us now via Live Chat or sales@router-switch.com. Just enjoy up to 5% off to get the new factory-sealed Aruba products!

Check More Aruba Products:

Aruba Wireless

Aruba Controllers

Aruba Switches

Read More:

Join Router Switch Blog as a Guest Writer and Columnist!

Igniting the Future of ICT: An Invitation to Router-switch.com’s InnovateTech Speaker Program

HPE and Aleph Alpha: Advancing the AI Revolution

Share This Post

Post Comment