Amplifying Network Performance with HPE J9150D Aruba Transceiver

Premier Mellanox Selections: best-selling Mellanox Switches, Network Cards, and Cables

In the current digital landscape, network efficiency and reliable data transmission are not just desirable, they’re essential. Whether you manage a bustling data center or a rapidly growing small business, the need for high-performance networking components like the Aruba 10G SFP+ LC SR 300m MMF XCVR or the HPE J9150D, remains paramount. This is where Router-switch.com steps in, offering top-tier products like the HPE J9150D, also known as Aruba J9150D, that are tailored to boost your network performance.

Understanding the Audience’s Needs

In a world becoming increasingly interconnected, business operators and IT professionals alike are on the lookout for solutions that can handle high-volume data traffic without compromising on speed or security. Their key pain points often revolve around the challenge of managing increasing network traffic, the need for devices that can deliver high-speed data transmission, and the desire for reliability and durability in their network equipment.

These needs and pain points form the foundation of our discussion as we delve deeper into the world of the Aruba 10G SFP+ LC SR 300m MMF transceiver, its key features, and its unparalleled advantages.

Identifying the Solution: HPE J9150D Aruba Transceiver

Designed with the needs of modern network operations in mind, the Aruba 10G SFP+ LC SR 300m MMF transceiver is more than just a solution—it’s an upgrade to your entire network. This compact device, also known as the HPE J9150D, is designed for 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications, enabling ultra-fast, high-quality data transmission. It can transmit data over multimode fiber (MMF) up to 300 meters, making it an ideal solution for high-speed short-range communication.

J9150D Specification

Product name (SKU) Aruba 10G SFP+ LC SR 300m MMF XCVR (J9150D)
DOM – Digital Optical Monitoring (4×4 part #) Yes

(1990-4391 &

1990-4175)

Central wl (nm) 850
Fiber mode MMF
Fiber diameter (µm) | Modal bandwidth (MHz*km) | Transmission distance 50/125 | 4700 (OM4), 2000 (OM3), 500 (OM2), 400 | 400 m (1312.34 ft), 300 m (984.25 ft), 82 m (269.03 ft), 66 m (216.54 ft)
62.5/125 | 200 (OM1), 160 | 33 m (108.27 ft), 26 m (85.30 ft)
Optical parameters (dBm)

Transmit power

–7.3 to –1
Optical parameters (dBm)

Receive power

–9.9 to +0.5
Product dimensions (H x W x D) 0.6 x 2.2 x 0.5 in
Weight 0.1 lb
Solving Problems, Offering Advantages

The Aruba J9150D can mitigate many of the challenges faced by businesses today. Its high-speed data transmission capability caters to increasing network traffic demands, while the small form-factor pluggable plus (SFP+) design ensures compatibility with a wide range of devices.

Reliability is another crucial advantage of this transceiver. With Aruba’s reputation for quality and performance, investing in an HPE J9150D from Router-switch.com ensures the robustness of your network.

What sets the Aruba J9150D apart from the competition is not just its top-tier features, but also its user-friendly design. The transceiver is hot-swappable, meaning you can replace or upgrade components without shutting down the system or disrupting network operations.

The Aruba J9150D in Action: Customer Stories

Let’s consider a case study of a rapidly growing small business that was dealing with an increasing load of network traffic. Faced with the challenge of improving network speed and efficiency, they turned to the Aruba 10G SFP+ LC SR 300m MMF transceiver. After implementing this compact yet powerful device, they reported a notable improvement in data transmission speed, resulting in higher productivity and operational efficiency.

Conclusion: The Aruba J9150D Advantage

With the rise of digital communication and data management, equipping your network with components that ensure high-speed, reliable transmission has never been more critical. The Aruba J9150D stands as an excellent example of such a component, offering unparalleled speed, compatibility, and user-friendly design.

Discover the Aruba 10G SFP+ LC SR 300m MMF transceiver and more at Router-switch.com. In conclusion, embrace digital transformation with the right tools. Your journey towards a robust, efficient, and secure network starts here at Router-switch.com.

Are you interested in the product? Welcome to learn details and check the price on Router-switch.com, and please feel free to check the the Aruba J9150D datasheet there.

Do you have any question about the J9150D price?

Contact us now via Live Chat or sales@router-switch.com. Just enjoy up to 5% off to get the new factory-sealed Aruba products!

Check More Aruba Products:

Aruba Wireless

Aruba Controllers

Aruba Switches

Read More:

JL363A – Aruba 8400X 32p 10G SFP/SFP+ Msec Module

Types of Networks: The Top 5 Computer Networks You Should Know About

How SFP-10G-SR-S Transformed Wi-Fi Connectivity for “Coffee Haven”

Embracing the AI Revolution: A Guide for Businesses

WAN vs. LAN: Understanding the Key Differences and Why WAN Matters

Cisco Meraki: Revolutionizing Network Management for the Future

Huawei’s ICT Competition 2022-2023: A Global Showcase of Top Digital Talent and a Promoter of Digital Economy Growth

Securing Your Network with Router-switch.com: Comprehensive Solutions for Cyber Threat Defense

Cisco SFP-10G-SR: A Perfect Networking Solution for Utilizing the Power of High-Speed Connectivity

Share This Post

Post Comment